[vc_row row_id=”” row_layout=”false” type=”” bg_color=”” bg_type=”” overlay_pattern=”” no_with_border=”” padding_top=”” padding_bottom=”” margin_top=”” margin_bottom=”” css_animation=””][vc_column bg_color=”” bg_position=”50% 0″ bg_repeat=”no-repeat” bg_cover=”false” padding_top=”” padding_bottom=”” margin_top=”” margin_bottom=”” css_animation=”” width=”1/4″][/vc_column][vc_column bg_color=”” bg_position=”50% 0″ bg_repeat=”no-repeat” bg_cover=”false” padding_top=”” padding_bottom=”” margin_top=”” margin_bottom=”” css_animation=”” width=”1/2″][vc_column_text css_animation=”” el_class=””]
2017 TMP Boys Roster
We would like to thank all the boys who participated in tryouts the past two weeks and congratulate the players chosen for this year’s teams[/vc_column_text][ev_gap height=”30″][vc_column_text css_animation=”” el_class=””]
If you did not make the team, please
contact Drew Crowell of the Carolina
Force if you are looking for a team to play on.
He can be reached at 843 259-1850
[/vc_column_text][ev_gap height=”30″][vc_icon icon_fontawesome=”fa fa-calendar” color=”white” background_style=”rounded” background_color=”custom” align=”center” custom_background_color=”#0095b6″][vc_message color=”alert-success” style=”square” css_animation=”” el_class=””]
First practice is Mon, Mar. 13
at Porter-Gaud at 6:00PM
Parent’s Meeting Sat Mar. 18
at Porter-Gaud Time is TBA
[/vc_message][ev_gap height=”30″][vc_column_text css_animation=”” el_class=””]
17u Roster
Name | School |
---|---|
Jake Lanford | Porter-Gaud |
Jalen Slawson | Pinewood |
Ephriam Butler | Berkeley |
Aaron Nesmith | Porter-Gaud |
Nick Holland | Wando |
Shaq Davis | Summerville |
Josiah James | Porter-Gaud |
Lawton Davis | James Island |
Randall Litman | Northwood Academy |
Kyle Tierney | Ashley Ridge |
Brett Bennett | Lowcountry Wildcats |
Tyrek Epps | Lake City |
Joseph Powell | First Baptist |
Harrison Whatley | Porter-Gaud |
Chris Fordham | Goose Creek |
16u Roster
Name | School |
---|---|
Trevor Smalls | Berkeley |
Ishan White | Berkeley |
Jashawn Pryor | Woodland |
Travelle Simmons | Goose Creek |
DQ Vinson | James Island |
Cameron Fordham | Goose Creek |
Umar Williams | Ashley Ridge |
Connor Gleaton | Andrew Jackson Academy |
Seth Rivers | Stall |
Rick Newman | Northwood Academy |
Denham Wojick | Porter-Gaud |
Logan Ammons | Northwood Academy |
15u Roster
Name | School |
---|---|
Antoine Parker | Fort Dorchester |
Chase Cannon | Wando |
Bailey Wiseman | James Island |
Daunta Hagler | Charleston Math and Science |
Jaden Scott | James Island |
Jordan Dunn | Summerville |
Jamel McGowan | Goose Creek |
Matt Kelly | Porter-Gaud |
Jacob Crawford | First Baptist |
Cohen Gaskins | Pinewood Prep |
Collin Briscoe | Northwood Academy |
Tyrese Williams | Wando |
Rafael Smith | Stall |
Caleb Houston | Northwood Academy |
Nick Freitag | Summerville |
Tobias Lafayette | Porter-Gaud |
[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column bg_color=”” bg_position=”50% 0″ bg_repeat=”no-repeat” bg_cover=”false” padding_top=”” padding_bottom=”” margin_top=”” margin_bottom=”” css_animation=”” width=”1/4″][/vc_column][/vc_row]